AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream

AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream

ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 27-01-2020 MONDAY & 28-01-2020 TUESDAY
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For MONDAY 27.01.2020

TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement:
3.30 MishingSong: Artist: Kanaklata Yein & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/Interview on “Panor Bibhinna Rog Niyantranor Babe Lobo Loga Shoiso Paricharya” With Dr. Gunjan Gogoi
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Yuvavani: DAAKGHAR
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Tandrali Hazarika
8.00 Time & Metre Reading DRAMA “Shanto Shishto Hrishto Pushto Moha Dushto” Written by Dr. Bhabendra Nath Saikia Produced by Nilu Chakravarty Part: II
8.30 TALK IN ASSAMESE: Talk on “Sonowal KocharisokolorLakhimi Tola Sobha” by Moniram Sonowal.
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 SamacharSandhaya
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Tahanir Geet) Artist: Kamal Choudhury
9.25 Nikhar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Mandakini
10.00 Classical Music: (Santoor) Artist: Pt. Bhajan Sapori Rag: Yaman
10.30 Close Down.

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For TUESDAY 28.01.2020

TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 09.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangal Vadya/Programme Announcement
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Sangeeta Pathak (Borgeet-Shankarbdev) 2. Artist: Chitra Nath Gogoi & Pty (DihaNaam) 3. Artist: Gopal Das (Lokageet) 4. Artist: Padum Rajbongshi (Dehbichargeet) 5. Artist: Gargi Bhattacharya (Nanok Bhajan)
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Korkot Rog” With Dr. Gayatri Gogoi Part: IV
6.15 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Ud. Bade Ghulam Ali Khan Rag: Todi
6.30 Bhajan: Artist: Anup Jalota
6.40 Employment News:
6.45 Folk Music: (Tokarigeet) Artist: Munin Ch. Gogoi & Pty
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15 “Ajir Dinto”/(Morning Information Service)/
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Leena Bezborah Lyc: Pradip Baruah Matirei Jeevan… 2. Artist: Latoo Gogoi Lyc: Prashanta Kr. Bordoloi Dekha Nedekhakoi… 3. Artist: Loknath Goswami, Lyc: Hem Burhagohain Korisilu Kolpona.… 4. Artist: Lutumoni Dutta Lyc: Ahmed Shah Kiyo Diya… 5. Artist: Luit Das Lyc: Lakhya Hira Das Seujit Shuwoni…
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 SamacharPrabhat:
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) (Assamese Film Song)
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)

11.58 AIR Signature Tune /Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Dharani Kalita
12.30 “GEETIMANJARI”/Artist: Mridula Das, Nalini Choudhury, Nilima Khatun, Kalpana Bordoloi, Kula Baruah Madhumati Goswami
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese:
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jayantajit Das
2.00 Singpho Songs
2.10 Vrindagaan
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)

3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Urmila Patiri
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme)/ Interview on “Mas Palonot Paripurok Khadya Jogan”
With Jibanjyoti Yein
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR: /(T.G. Programme)/ 1. Jhumoir: Bhadra Rajowar & Pty.
2. Short Story by Amal Kr. Horo
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jayantajit Das
8.0 Time & Meter Reading Bijnan Jeuti (Science Magazine) 1. Bijnan Barta by Sailendra Mohan Das 2. Talk “Bhu-Tathya Prajuktibidya Aaru Eyar Prayog” By Dr. Nurul Amin
8.20 Hindi Film Song/ Film: Kya Dil Ne Kahaa, Kuch Kuch Hota Hai, Kya Yehi Pyar Hai, Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 SamacharSandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Mendolin Recital) Artist: Sanjeev Khargharia
9.25 Nishar Ancholik Batori:
9.30 Documentary“LOKA GEETAR SURADHWANI” Written by Birendra Kr. Phukan
Produced by Makhan Rajkhowa
10.00 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Parveen Sultana Rag: Deen Todi & Sarang Kauns
10.30 Close Down.

Recommended


Survival Tips

Survival Tips For Women

Survival Tips For Tornadoes

Nuclear War Survival Skills